Nina Ottosson Multi Puzzle

R900 or subscribe to save 10%

Selling fast! 1 person has in their cart
Recurring Billing Plan
Choose purchase type

  • Check Mark Estimated Delivery : Up to 4 business days
  • Check Mark Free Shipping & Returns : On all orders over R1000
  • Visa Card
  • MasterCard
  • American Express
  • Discover Card
  • PayPal
  • Apple Pay
Guaranteed Safe And Secure Checkout
  • Product Details
  • Key Benefits
  • Product Specifications
  • How to Use
  • FAQ

Nina Ottosson Multi Puzzle Expert Level 4 Dog Puzzle

Nina Ottosson Multi Puzzle is an expert Level 4 interactive dog puzzle toy made for clever dogs who are ready for a serious treat-finding challenge. This advanced puzzle has 28 hidden treat compartments and requires dogs to use sliding and rotating actions to uncover their rewards.

Official Nina Ottosson product information describes the Multi Puzzle as the brand’s most challenging puzzle yet. It is designed for dogs that have already mastered easier puzzles and need a more complex enrichment game to keep them busy and engaged.

Nina Ottosson Multi Puzzle is not a basic beginner puzzle. Dogs need to move sliders and combine sliding and rotating actions to reveal hidden treats. This makes it best suited to dogs that already understand puzzle play and enjoy working through a challenge.

With 28 hidden treat compartments, this puzzle gives your dog plenty to investigate. Treats or kibble can be placed in different sections, encouraging your dog to sniff, search, slide, rotate and problem-solve before reaching each reward.

The Level 4 design makes this product a smart choice for dogs who need more than a quick treat game. It can be used for supervised enrichment sessions, indoor activity, reward-based play, or as a fun way to offer part of your dog’s dry food allowance.

Because this is an expert-level puzzle, it is best introduced gradually. Start with an easier setup and allow your dog to understand each movement before making the game more difficult. If your dog becomes frustrated, simplify the puzzle and keep the session positive.

This is an interactive puzzle toy, not a chew toy. Always supervise play and remove the puzzle if your dog tries to chew or damage the board instead of solving it.

For Biksie customers looking for advanced dog enrichment toys, Nina Ottosson Multi Puzzle is an expert Level 4 option for dogs who have outgrown beginner puzzles and are ready for a bigger challenge. You can also browse more options in our
dog toys collection at Biksie.

  • Expert Level 4 interactive dog puzzle toy
  • Designed for clever dogs ready for an advanced puzzle challenge
  • Features 28 hidden treat compartments
  • Uses sliding and rotating puzzle actions
  • Best suited to dogs that have mastered easier Level 1–3 puzzles
  • Can be used with suitable dry treats or kibble
  • Encourages sniffing, searching and problem-solving play
  • Useful for short supervised enrichment sessions
  • Best used under supervision

Brand:
Nina Ottosson MultiPuzzle Official Product Page

Nina Ottosson Multi Puzzle Key Benefits

Nina Ottosson Multi Puzzle gives experienced puzzle dogs a more advanced Level 4 enrichment challenge. The benefits below are based on verified product information and practical supervised puzzle-play use.

  • Expert Level 4 challenge: designed for clever dogs that have already mastered easier puzzle toys.
  • Advanced problem-solving play: dogs must use sliding and rotating actions to uncover rewards.
  • 28 hidden compartments: gives your dog multiple treat locations to investigate.
  • Supports focused activity: gives dogs a structured task to work through during supervised play.
  • Useful indoor enrichment: helpful for short puzzle sessions, rainy days or calm reward-based activity.
  • Works with treats or kibble: suitable dry rewards or kibble can be used during play.
  • Good progression toy: ideal as a next step after Level 1, Level 2 and Level 3 puzzles.

The main benefit of Nina Ottosson Multi Puzzle is that it gives smart, experienced puzzle dogs something more complex to solve. Dogs need to combine different movements, which makes the reward feel more earned and engaging.

This toy is a strong choice for dogs who already enjoy treat puzzles and need more mental variety. It should be introduced with patience, especially if your dog has not used an expert-level puzzle before.

Always keep puzzle play positive. If your dog gets stuck, make the setup easier, show one movement at a time, and build confidence before increasing the challenge.

Nina Ottosson Multi Puzzle Product Specifications

The table below includes verified product information from official and product-specific listings.

Specification Confirmed Detail
Product name Nina Ottosson Multi Puzzle
Product type Interactive dog treat puzzle toy
Difficulty level Level 4 / expert
Treat compartments 28 hidden treat compartments
Puzzle actions Sliding and rotating actions
Recommended for Dogs that have mastered Level 1–3 puzzle games
Reward type Suitable dry treats or kibble
SKU 69663
Best use Supervised advanced enrichment and treat puzzle play
Chew toy? No. Use as an interactive puzzle toy only

How to Use Nina Ottosson Multi Puzzle

Use Nina Ottosson Multi Puzzle with suitable dry treats or kibble. Because this is a Level 4 expert puzzle, start with a simpler setup and help your dog learn each movement before increasing the challenge.

Step How to Use Helpful Tip
1 Place suitable treats or kibble in selected compartments Start with fewer rewards and easier positions while your dog learns
2 Set the sliders and rotating sections into place Make some compartments easier to access during the first session
3 Let your dog slide, rotate, sniff and search Guide calmly and reward progress without forcing the game
4 Increase the difficulty as your dog gains confidence Add more hidden rewards and use more complex combinations
5 Remove the toy after the puzzle session Check for damage and clean before storing
  • Use under supervision only.
  • Fill with suitable dry treats or kibble.
  • Start with an easier setup for first-time use.
  • Help your dog learn the sliding and rotating movements if needed.
  • Increase the difficulty gradually.
  • Keep sessions short and positive.
  • Do not allow chewing of the puzzle.
  • Remove the toy if it becomes damaged.
  • Count treats as part of your dog’s daily food allowance.

This toy works best as a short advanced enrichment activity. Once your dog has found the rewards, remove the puzzle and store it for the next supervised play session.

If your dog becomes frustrated, make the puzzle easier by exposing some treat areas, reducing the number of steps, or helping them learn one movement at a time.

Nina Ottosson Multi Puzzle FAQ

What is Nina Ottosson Multi Puzzle?
Nina Ottosson Multi Puzzle is an expert Level 4 interactive treat puzzle toy for dogs.

What level is Multi Puzzle?
Official Nina Ottosson product information confirms Multi Puzzle as a Level 4 expert puzzle.

How many treat compartments does it have?
Official product information confirms 28 hidden treat compartments.

How does the puzzle work?
Dogs move sliders and combine sliding and rotating actions to uncover hidden treats.

Is this suitable for beginners?
It is best suited to dogs that have already mastered easier Level 1, Level 2 and Level 3 puzzles. Beginners may need an easier puzzle first.

Can I use kibble instead of treats?
Yes. Suitable dry kibble can be used if it fits safely inside the compartments.

Is this a chew toy?
No. It is an interactive puzzle toy and should not be used as a chew toy. Supervise play and remove it if your dog tries to chew it.

What should I do if my dog gets frustrated?
Make the puzzle easier, show one movement at a time, and keep the session short and positive.

Why choose Nina Ottosson Multi Puzzle?
Nina Ottosson Multi Puzzle gives experienced puzzle dogs an expert Level 4 challenge with 28 hidden compartments and sliding and rotating puzzle actions.

Nina Ottosson Multi Puzzle is a smart choice for pet parents who want an advanced enrichment toy for dogs that have already mastered easier puzzle games.

Reviews

  1. 5 out of 5

    Biksie Team

    NINA OTTOSON MULTI PUZZLE is a product we’re happy to stock, selected for its overall quality and practicality.

Add a review

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Shipping policy

At our Biksie, we understand the importance of timely delivery. We offer a variety of shipping options to suit your needs, including standard, expedited, and express shipping. Our dedicated team works diligently to process and dispatch your orders promptly, aiming to deliver them to your doorstep within the estimated timeframe.

We strive to provide fast and reliable shipping to our customers. Here’s everything you need to know about our shipping process:

  • Orders are processed promptly and typically delivered within 3–5 business days, depending on your location.
  • Shipping fees are calculated at checkout based on your location and order size.
  • Free shipping applies to orders over R1000.
  • Delivery times may vary slightly due to courier schedules or high-demand periods.
  • Easy 7 day returns and exchanges

We work with trusted courier partners to ensure your parcel arrives safely and on time. Please note that delivery times are estimates and may vary depending on factors such as product availability, destination, and carrier delay.

Subscribe & Save – Never Run Out

Love a product? Don’t risk running out.

  • Automatic deliveries
  • No last-minute reordering
  • Ongoing savings
  • Cancel or adjust anytime

It’s the easiest way to stay stocked up β€” without the hassle.

Returns policy

We want you to be completely satisfied with your purchase from our website. If for any reason you are not entirely happy with your order, we’re here to help. Certain exclusions and conditions may apply, so we encourage you to review our detailed return policy for more information. Rest assured, our goal is to ensure your complete satisfaction with every purchase you make from our website. See our Returns Policy.

  1. Returned items must be unused, undamaged, and in the same condition as received.
  2. Original tags, labels, and packaging must be intact and included with the returned item.
  3. Proof of purchase, such as your order confirmation or receipt, is required for all returns.